2011 S.W.B.L. Wrestling Championships
February 12, 2011
2012 S.W.B.L. Scores
********************
1. Dixie 190.0
2. Eaton 178.5
3. Brookville 178.0
4. Franklin 154.5
5. Valley View 98.0
6. Bellbrook 86.0
7. Northridge 86.0
8. Carlisle 83.5
9. Waynesville 79.0
10. Monroe 61.0
11. Madison 42.0
12. Oakwood 39.5
13. Milton-Union 28.0
14. Preble Shawnee 20.0
First Place
106: Cameron Kelly(Bellbrook) pin Michael May(Eaton) 0:54
113: Colin Ingram(Madison) dec. Alec Logsdon(Waynesville) 10-5
120: Cody Steiner(Waynesville) dec. Aaron Wilbanks(Brookville) 11-6
126: Matt Middleton(Franklin) dec. Josh Vonbehren(Dixie) 5-4
132: Nick Lipinski(Brookville) dec. Spencer Moses(Dixie) 6-1
138: Benjamin Schram(Bellbrook) dec. Josh Lyttle(Northridge) 4-2
145: Jimmy Sandlin(Carlisle) dec. Cole Vencill(Northridge) 8-2
152: Matt Buxton(Dixie) dec. David Williams(Brookville) 5-2
160: Alex Vencill(Northridge) dec. Aldin Leaker(Eaton) 10-4
170: Aaron King(Dixie) dec. Chris Wilson(Monroe) 4-2
182: Marcus Smith(Carlisle) pin Ryan Jordan(Dixie) 5:38
195: Dillon Gilbert(Eaton) dec. Kaleb Campbell(Dixie) 5-1
220: Bryan Day(Valley View) dec. Chase Henderson(Franklin) 5-2
285: Aaron Honious(Brookville) dec. Donovan Harrington(Monroe) 2-1ot
Third Place
106: Forrest Brewer(Franklin) dec. Kyle Bussard(Valley View) 7-4
113: Robert Carter(Northridge) pin Mason Moore(Franklin) 2:11
120: Payton Ott(Eaton) dec. Josh Booher(Milton-Union) 10-4
126: Bauner Chafin(Eaton) dec. Chandler Donati(Brookville) 4-2
132: Justis Brewer(Franklin) dec. Samuel Hemmerick(Milton-Union) 12-7
138: Austin Parish(Waynesville) dec. Corey Hawk(Dixie) 4-2
145: Levi Gilbert(Eaton) maj. dec. Jacob Campbell(Dixie) 8-0
152: Chris Brunett(Valley View) dec. Zach Warner(Franklin) 3-2
160: Malcolm Smith(Carlisle) dec. Coy Davis(Brookville) 9-3
170: Tyler Claybaker(Eaton) maj. dec. Dylan Williams(Brookville) 11-0
182: Dallas Fudge(Eaton) maj. dec. Cliff Kendrick(Madison) 11-1
195: Cameron Wedding(Oakwood) dec. Michael Crockett(Franklin) 9-8
220: Darren Milligan(Carlisle) pin Matt Parker(Dixie) 3:40
285: Charles Broderick(Bellbrook) pin Hunter Overholtz(Dixie) 5:27
Fifth Place
106: Nick Cummins(Monroe) pin Emerson Calaway(Oakwood) 4:33
113: Zach Bussard(Valley View) dec. Joey Tackett(Monroe) 2-1
120: Zane Brady(Valley View) dec. Matt Rettig(Bellbrook) 6-4
126: Steven Harrell(Oakwood) dec. Kalob Tuck(Waynesville) 10-4
132: Nick Holbrook(Valley View) pin Michael Berrey(Eaton) 1:57
138: Austin Land(Valley View) pin Rocky Henderson(Franklin) 2:13
145: Cody Steck(Brookville) pin Jacob Wright(Franklin) INJDEF
152: Shane Helsinger(Eaton) dec. Peter Bons(Bellbrook) 7-6
160: Scott Weller(Preble Shawnee) dec. Ryan Hall(Franklin) 2-1
170: Donald Moore(Waynesville) maj. dec. Austin Grabow(Preble Shawnee) 13-2
182: Gared Daniels(Brookville) pin Chance Crabtree(Preble Shawnee) INJDEF
195: Connor Domsitz(Brookville) pin Dylan Hembree(Valley View) 2:41
220: Cody Carr(Brookville) pin Travis Young(Monroe) 1:31
285: Josh Mcgraw(Franklin) pin Jack Adams(Preble Shawnee) 2:09
Consolation Semifinal
106: Kyle Bussard(Valley View) pin Emerson Calaway(Oakwood) 1:54
Forrest Brewer(Franklin) tech. fall Nick Cummins(Monroe) 16-0
113: Robert Carter(Northridge) tech. fall Joey Tackett(Monroe) 23-8
Mason Moore(Franklin) dec. Zach Bussard(Valley View) 7-2
120: Josh Booher(Milton-Union) pin Matt Rettig(Bellbrook) 1:21
Payton Ott(Eaton) maj. dec. Zane Brady(Valley View) 15-5
126: Chandler Donati(Brookville) pin Kalob Tuck(Waynesville) 5:55
Bauner Chafin(Eaton) dec. Steven Harrell(Oakwood) 8-7
132: Justis Brewer(Franklin) pin Nick Holbrook(Valley View) 4:24
Samuel Hemmerick(Milton-Union) dec. Michael Berrey(Eaton) 10-5
138: Corey Hawk(Dixie) pin Rocky Henderson(Franklin) 1:40
Austin Parish(Waynesville) pin Austin Land(Valley View) 4:29
145: Jacob Campbell(Dixie) dec. Cody Steck(Brookville) 2-1
Levi Gilbert(Eaton) over Jacob Wright(Franklin) default
152: Chris Brunett(Valley View) maj. dec. Peter Bons(Bellbrook) 14-6
Zach Warner(Franklin) maj. dec. Shane Helsinger(Eaton) 12-3
160: Malcolm Smith(Carlisle) dec. Scott Weller(Preble Shawnee) 9-3
Coy Davis(Brookville) dec. Ryan Hall(Franklin) 4-1
170: Tyler Claybaker(Eaton) pin Donald Moore(Waynesville) 0:53
Dylan Williams(Brookville) maj. dec. Austin Grabow(Preble Shawnee) 8-0
182: Cliff Kendrick(Madison) pin Gared Daniels(Brookville) 2:29
Dallas Fudge(Eaton) pin Chance Crabtree(Preble Shawnee) 2:05
195: Cameron Wedding(Oakwood) dec. Connor Domsitz(Brookville) 11-10
Michael Crockett(Franklin) pin Dylan Hembree(Valley View) 4:42
220: Darren Milligan(Carlisle) pin Travis Young(Monroe) 2:16
Matt Parker(Dixie) over Cody Carr(Brookville) default
285: Charles Broderick(Bellbrook) dec. Josh Mcgraw(Franklin) 1-0
Hunter Overholtz(Dixie) pin Jack Adams(Preble Shawnee) 2:51
Semifinal
106: Cameron Kelly(Bellbrook) pin Kyle Bussard(Valley View) 1:12
Michael May(Eaton) dec. Forrest Brewer(Franklin) 2-0
113: Colin Ingram(Madison) dec. Robert Carter(Northridge) 5-4
Alec Logsdon(Waynesville) dec. Mason Moore(Franklin) 8-3
120: Cody Steiner(Waynesville) dec. Josh Booher(Milton-Union) 10-6
Aaron Wilbanks(Brookville) dec. Payton Ott(Eaton) 6-2
126: Josh Vonbehren(Dixie) dec. Chandler Donati(Brookville) 7-0
Matt Middleton(Franklin) dec. Bauner Chafin(Eaton) 8-6
132: Nick Lipinski(Brookville) tech. fall Nick Holbrook(Valley View) 15-0
Spencer Moses(Dixie) dec. Samuel Hemmerick(Milton-Union) 5-2
138: Josh Lyttle(Northridge) pin Corey Hawk(Dixie) 4:34
Benjamin Schram(Bellbrook) pin Austin Parish(Waynesville) 3:52
145: Jimmy Sandlin(Carlisle) maj. dec. Cody Steck(Brookville) 11-1
Cole Vencill(Northridge) dec. Jacob Wright(Franklin) 4-1
152: Matt Buxton(Dixie) dec. Chris Brunett(Valley View) 8-3
David Williams(Brookville) tech. fall Zach Warner(Franklin) 15-0
160: Aldin Leaker(Eaton) tech. fall Scott Weller(Preble Shawnee) 16-0
Alex Vencill(Northridge) tech. fall Ryan Hall(Franklin) 16-1
170: Aaron King(Dixie) pin Tyler Claybaker(Eaton) 1:58
Chris Wilson(Monroe) pin Austin Grabow(Preble Shawnee) 3:06
182: Marcus Smith(Carlisle) tech. fall Gared Daniels(Brookville) 26-8
Ryan Jordan(Dixie) dec. Dallas Fudge(Eaton) 6-3
195: Kaleb Campbell(Dixie) pin Cameron Wedding(Oakwood) 1:06
Dillon Gilbert(Eaton) tech. fall Michael Crockett(Franklin) 18-2
220: Bryan Day(Valley View) pin Darren Milligan(Carlisle) 2:14
Chase Henderson(Franklin) dec. Matt Parker(Dixie) 6-1
285: Donovan Harrington(Monroe) maj. dec. Josh Mcgraw(Franklin) 11-0
Aaron Honious(Brookville) dec. Hunter Overholtz(Dixie) 5-0
Third Consolation
106: Emerson Calaway(Oakwood) dec. Josh Hartmeir(Dixie) 11-10
Nick Cummins(Monroe) pin Jeremy Behnken(Brookville) 4:15
113: Joey Tackett(Monroe) dec. Canaan Berry(Milton-Union) 7-3
Zach Bussard(Valley View) dec. Blake Sittloh(Eaton) 10-3
120: Matt Rettig(Bellbrook) pin Dylan Riegel(Dixie) 2:14
Zane Brady(Valley View) over Jake Hall(Monroe) default
126: Kalob Tuck(Waynesville) pin Drew Forkner(Madison) 1:11
Steven Harrell(Oakwood) pin Evan Bullock(Valley View) 1:02
132: Justis Brewer(Franklin) maj. dec. Tytus Collins(Waynesville) 11-0
Michael Berrey(Eaton) dec. Samuel Spencer(Bellbrook) 4-2ot
138: Rocky Henderson(Franklin) pin Colin Wilson(Monroe) 2:42
Austin Land(Valley View) pin Zack Beare(Eaton) 1:48
145: Jacob Campbell(Dixie) maj. dec. Austin Cain(Monroe) 13-2
Levi Gilbert(Eaton) pin Brandon Howard(Preble Shawnee) 4:33
152: Peter Bons(Bellbrook) maj. dec. James Ritchie(Carlisle) 10-2
Shane Helsinger(Eaton) pin Robert Popp(Oakwood) 0:12
160: Malcolm Smith(Carlisle) dec. Josh Kirby(Madison) 11-9
Coy Davis(Brookville) pin Michael Fields(Dixie) 2:26
170: Donald Moore(Waynesville) dec. Alex Nori(Franklin) 3-1
Dylan Williams(Brookville) pin Rocco Baker(Oakwood) 4:36
182: Cliff Kendrick(Madison) pin Mitchell Agee(Monroe) 1:40
Chance Crabtree(Preble Shawnee) advanced with bye
195: Connor Domsitz(Brookville) pin Jarred Lynch(Carlisle) 2:18
Dylan Hembree(Valley View) pin Chase Beard(Bellbrook) 2:30
220: Travis Young(Monroe) advanced with bye
Cody Carr(Brookville) advanced with bye
285: Charles Broderick(Bellbrook) over Anthony Denier(Waynesville) default
Jack Adams(Preble Shawnee) advanced with bye
Second Consolation
106: Emerson Calaway(Oakwood) advanced with bye
Josh Hartmeir(Dixie) dec. Coleman Jepson(Northridge) 6-3
Nick Cummins(Monroe) advanced with bye
Jeremy Behnken(Brookville) advanced with bye
113: Joey Tackett(Monroe) advanced with bye
Canaan Berry(Milton-Union) advanced with bye
Blake Sittloh(Eaton) advanced with bye
Zach Bussard(Valley View) advanced with bye
120: Dylan Riegel(Dixie) pin Jan Lopez(Madison) 2:20
Matt Rettig(Bellbrook) advanced with bye
Jake Hall(Monroe) advanced with bye
Zane Brady(Valley View) dec. Jordan Brewer(Franklin) 3-2
126: Kalob Tuck(Waynesville) advanced with bye
Drew Forkner(Madison) advanced with bye
Steven Harrell(Oakwood) maj. dec. Sean Cain(Monroe) 11-2
Evan Bullock(Valley View) advanced with bye
132: Tytus Collins(Waynesville) dec. Austin Melton(Madison) 8-7
Justis Brewer(Franklin) advanced with bye
Samuel Spencer(Bellbrook) pin Daniel Wilson(Preble Shawnee) 1:01
Michael Berrey(Eaton) advanced with bye
138: Rocky Henderson(Franklin) dec. Marcus Hummel(Brookville) 12-8
Colin Wilson(Monroe) advanced with bye
Zack Beare(Eaton) over Daniel Ehler(Oakwood) forfeit
Austin Land(Valley View) advanced with bye
145: Austin Cain(Monroe) pin Christian Trent(Oakwood) 1:57
Jacob Campbell(Dixie) dec. Jesse Flemming(Valley View) 5-0
Brandon Howard(Preble Shawnee) dec. Chuckie McClincy(Waynesville) 8-1
Levi Gilbert(Eaton) pin Chris Gohman(Bellbrook) 0:26
152: Peter Bons(Bellbrook) dec. Jacob Spitznogle(Waynesville) 9-5
James Ritchie(Carlisle) pin Josh Dougherty(Preble Shawnee) 3:27
Shane Helsinger(Eaton) pin Jacob Parsons(Madison) 3:48
Robert Popp(Oakwood) advanced with bye
160: Malcolm Smith(Carlisle) pin Kevin Smith(Valley View) 4:43
Josh Kirby(Madison) advanced with bye
Michael Fields(Dixie) dec. Collin Foster(Waynesville) 10-6
Coy Davis(Brookville) advanced with bye
170: Alex Nori(Franklin) advanced with bye
Donald Moore(Waynesville) pin Ian King(Madison) 2:05
Rocco Baker(Oakwood) dec. Joesph Wheeler(Bellbrook) 6-4
Dylan Williams(Brookville) advanced with bye
182: Mitchell Agee(Monroe) advanced with bye
Cliff Kendrick(Madison) advanced with bye
Chance Crabtree(Preble Shawnee) advanced with bye
195: Connor Domsitz(Brookville) maj. dec. Ben Braun(Monroe) 17-3
Jarred Lynch(Carlisle) over William Agee(Waynesville) forfeit
Chase Beard(Bellbrook) dec. Clint Newkirk(Preble Shawnee) 9-5
Dylan Hembree(Valley View) pin Brian Morris(Madison) 2:30
220: Travis Young(Monroe) advanced with bye
Cody Carr(Brookville) advanced with bye
285: Charles Broderick(Bellbrook) advanced with bye
Anthony Denier(Waynesville) advanced with bye
Jack Adams(Preble Shawnee) advanced with bye
Quarterfinal
106: Cameron Kelly(Bellbrook) pin Jeremy Behnken(Brookville) 1:07
Kyle Bussard(Valley View) pin Nick Cummins(Monroe) 1:10
Michael May(Eaton) pin Coleman Jepson(Northridge) 2:35
Forrest Brewer(Franklin) pin Emerson Calaway(Oakwood) 1:16
113: Robert Carter(Northridge) pin Zach Bussard(Valley View) 3:40
Colin Ingram(Madison) pin Blake Sittloh(Eaton) 1:58
Alec Logsdon(Waynesville) maj. dec. Canaan Berry(Milton-Union) 14-5
Mason Moore(Franklin) pin Joey Tackett(Monroe) 3:51
120: Cody Steiner(Waynesville) pin Jordan Brewer(Franklin) 3:13
Josh Booher(Milton-Union) pin Jake Hall(Monroe) 1:23
Payton Ott(Eaton) maj. dec. Matt Rettig(Bellbrook) 17-4
Aaron Wilbanks(Brookville) pin Dylan Riegel(Dixie) 1:55
126: Josh Vonbehren(Dixie) pin Evan Bullock(Valley View) 1:01
Chandler Donati(Brookville) dec. Sean Cain(Monroe) 6-1
Bauner Chafin(Eaton) pin Drew Forkner(Madison) 1:42
Matt Middleton(Franklin) pin Kalob Tuck(Waynesville) 3:31
132: Nick Lipinski(Brookville) pin Michael Berrey(Eaton) 2:31
Nick Holbrook(Valley View) pin Samuel Spencer(Bellbrook) 1:10
Samuel Hemmerick(Milton-Union) dec. Justis Brewer(Franklin) 4-1
Spencer Moses(Dixie) tech. fall Tytus Collins(Waynesville) 17-2
138: Josh Lyttle(Northridge) tech. fall Austin Land(Valley View) 15-0
Corey Hawk(Dixie) pin Daniel Ehler(Oakwood) 1:16
Benjamin Schram(Bellbrook) pin Colin Wilson(Monroe) 1:39
Austin Parish(Waynesville) pin Marcus Hummel(Brookville) 3:52
145: Jimmy Sandlin(Carlisle) pin Levi Gilbert(Eaton) 3:16
Cody Steck(Brookville) pin Brandon Howard(Preble Shawnee) 4:39
Cole Vencill(Northridge) pin Jesse Flemming(Valley View) 3:08
Jacob Wright(Franklin) pin Christian Trent(Oakwood) 3:29
152: Matt Buxton(Dixie) pin Robert Popp(Oakwood) 0:17
Chris Brunett(Valley View) dec. Jacob Parsons(Madison) 8-6ot
Zach Warner(Franklin) pin Josh Dougherty(Preble Shawnee) 1:02
David Williams(Brookville) pin Jacob Spitznogle(Waynesville) 1:07
160: Aldin Leaker(Eaton) tech. fall Coy Davis(Brookville) 15-0
Scott Weller(Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Collin Foster(Waynesville) 12-4
Ryan Hall(Franklin) dec. Josh Kirby(Madison) 6-3
Alex Vencill(Northridge) dec. Malcolm Smith(Carlisle) 7-4
170: Aaron King(Dixie) maj. dec. Dylan Williams(Brookville) 12-3
Tyler Claybaker(Eaton) pin Rocco Baker(Oakwood) 0:19
Austin Grabow(Preble Shawnee) pin Ian King(Madison) 1:58
Chris Wilson(Monroe) dec. Alex Nori(Franklin) 1-0
182: Marcus Smith(Carlisle) advanced with bye
Gared Daniels(Brookville) pin Chance Crabtree(Preble Shawnee) 4:40
Ryan Jordan(Dixie) tech. fall Cliff Kendrick(Madison) 22-6
Dallas Fudge(Eaton) pin Mitchell Agee(Monroe) 0:44
195: Kaleb Campbell(Dixie) dec. Dylan Hembree(Valley View) 7-1
Cameron Wedding(Oakwood) tech. fall Chase Beard(Bellbrook) 20-2
Michael Crockett(Franklin) pin Jarred Lynch(Carlisle) 5:32
Dillon Gilbert(Eaton) pin Connor Domsitz(Brookville) 1:14
220: Bryan Day(Valley View) advanced with bye
Darren Milligan(Carlisle) over Cody Carr(Brookville) default
Matt Parker(Dixie) pin Travis Young(Monroe) 1:43
Chase Henderson(Franklin) advanced with bye
285: Donovan Harrington(Monroe) advanced with bye
Josh Mcgraw(Franklin) pin Jack Adams(Preble Shawnee) 2:50
Hunter Overholtz(Dixie) pin Anthony Denier(Waynesville) 0:13
Aaron Honious(Brookville) maj. dec. Charles Broderick(Bellbrook) 10-2
First Round
106: Nick Cummins(Monroe) maj. dec. Josh Hartmeir(Dixie) 12-4
120: Cody Steiner(Waynesville) pin Jan Lopez(Madison) 1:45
Aaron Wilbanks(Brookville) pin Zane Brady(Valley View) 1:31
126: Bauner Chafin(Eaton) pin Steven Harrell(Oakwood) 3:50
132: Nick Lipinski(Brookville) pin Austin Melton(Madison) 1:12
Justis Brewer(Franklin) pin Daniel Wilson(Preble Shawnee) 2:40
138: Josh Lyttle(Northridge) tech. fall Rocky Henderson(Franklin) 19-4
Colin Wilson(Monroe) pin Zack Beare(Eaton) 3:05
145: Levi Gilbert(Eaton) dec. Austin Cain(Monroe) 11-4
Cody Steck(Brookville) dec. Jacob Campbell(Dixie) 3-0
Cole Vencill(Northridge) pin Chuckie McClincy(Waynesville) 1:42
Christian Trent(Oakwood) pin Chris Gohman(Bellbrook) 2:16
152: Matt Buxton(Dixie) pin Peter Bons(Bellbrook) 3:47
Jacob Parsons(Madison) maj. dec. James Ritchie(Carlisle) 18-7
Zach Warner(Franklin) pin Shane Helsinger(Eaton) 3:54
160: Aldin Leaker(Eaton) pin Kevin Smith(Valley View) 1:38
Josh Kirby(Madison) pin Michael Fields(Dixie) 4:46
170: Rocco Baker(Oakwood) dec. Donald Moore(Waynesville) 6-4ot
Austin Grabow(Preble Shawnee) dec. Joesph Wheeler(Bellbrook) 6-3ot
195: Kaleb Campbell(Dixie) pin Ben Braun(Monroe) 3:07
Cameron Wedding(Oakwood) over William Agee(Waynesville) forfeit
Michael Crockett(Franklin) pin Clint Newkirk(Preble Shawnee) 1:50
Connor Domsitz(Brookville) pin Brian Morris(Madison) 3:59